Congratulations Winners

Tournament Flight Winners

A Flight
Eugene Oday, 140, CGCWS
Joseph Sasamoto, 141, CGCNC
Chuck Combado, 142, GLVGC
Eddie Cordero, 143, TFGC

B Flight
Michael Czap, 132, TFGC
Bill U Taitague, 133, Chamorro GCA
Jayden Lizama, 134*, Sac. YOC
Ryan Blas, 134*, CGCWS

C Flight
Felix Kisa, 131*, CGCWS
Nick Mott, 131*, HBIGC
Mario Trevino, 132, HBIGC
Jack P Iglesias, 134*, GC AM Tour

D Flight
Andrew Zahuta, 131, HBIGC
Henry Garrido, 134, HBIGC
Manuel Ada, 138, Mission Royale
Millie Anderson, 139, Santa Rita GCA

* Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin (KP)

A Flight
Teal Bend (Day 1)
Hole 4, 10′ 4″, Rick Little, Ancil Hoffman
Hole 9, 8′ 6″, Joseph Sasamoto, CGCNC
Hole 12, 17′ 1″, Eugene Oday, CGCWS
Hole 16, 9′ 3″, Francis Mendiola, Pin Stalkers
Cherry Island (Day 2)
Hole 4, 4′ 9″, Gary E. Volz, CGCWS
Hole 8, 7′ 4″, Eugene Oday, CGCWS
Hole 10, 21′ 11″, Eugene Oday, CGCWS
Hole 13, 21′ 10″, Eddie Cordero, TFGC
Hole 16, 10′ 6″, Dan L Taisipic, CGCWS

B Flight
Teal Bend (Day 2)
Hole 4, 4′ 11″, Norbert S Flawau, CGCWS
Hole 9, 18′ 0″, Luis G Maguadog, CGCWS
Hole 12, 16′ 4″, Jesse T Cruz, Countryside GC
Hole 16, 11′ 0″, Luis G Maguadog, CGCWS
Cherry Island (Day 1)
Hole 4, 7′ 2″, Bill U. Taitague, Chamorro GCA
Hole 8, 23′ 0″, Jess Castro, HBIGC
Hole 10, 5′ 11″, Robert S Duenas, CGCWS
Hole 13, 7′ 11″, David B Salas, HBIGC
Hole 16, 3′ 10″, John Combado, TFGC

C Flight
Teal Bend (Day 1)
Hole 4, 7′ 0″, Henry Terlaje, GLVGC
Hole 9, 40′ 0″, Tuffy Mafnas, CGCNC
Hole 12, 14′ 1″, Anthony Guevara, CGCNC
Hole 16, 4′ 4″, Joe Reyes, HBIGC
Cherry Island (Day 2)
Hole 4, 9′ 10″, Mali Reyes, HBIGC
Hole 8, 2′ 0″, Tuffy Mafnas, CGCNC
Hole 10, 12′ 0″, Benny T Anderson, CGCNC
Hole 13, 7′ 9″, Glenn Leon Guerrero, CGCNC
Hole 16, 4′ 8″, Tony Barcinas, TCCC

D Flight
Teal Bend (Day 2)
Hole 4, 6′ 0″, James Fejarang, CGCNC
Hole 9, 31′ 3″, Andrew Zahuta, HBIGC
Hole 12, 57′ 7″, Rick Tipton Jr, HBIGC
Hole 16, 13′ 1″, Ramon Flores, Gaggle GC
Cherry Island (Day 1)
Hole 4, 14′ 6″, Christine Feliciano, None
Hole 8, 37′ 10″, Roque Crisostomo, HBIGC
Hole 10, 14′ 1″, Roque Crisostomo, HBIGC
Hole 13, No Winner
Hole 16, 27′ 0″, Manuel Ada, Mission Royale

Skins

A Flight
Teal Bend (Day 1)
Holes 1, 11, 17, Birdie, Birdie, Birdie, Joseph Sasamoto, CGCNC
Hole 3, Birdie, Eugene Oday, CGCWS
Hole 5, Birdie, Francis Mendiola, Pin Stalkers
Cherry Island (Day 2)
Hole 3, Birdie, Francis Mendiola, Pin Stalkers
Holes 6, 9, Birdie, Birdie, Eugene Oday, CGCWS
Hole 8, Birdie, Ray Ogo, CGCWS
Hole 10, Birdie, Bill Q Sarmiento, Santa Rita GCA
Hole 11, Birdie, Joseph Sasamoto, CGCNC
Hole 17, Birdie, Gary Volz, CGCWS
Hole 18, Birdie, Eddie Cordero, TFGC

B Flight
Teal Bend (Day 2)
Hole 2, Birdie, Michael Czap, TFGC
Hole 9, Birdie, Norbert S Flawau, CGCWS
Hole 11, Birdie, Ryan Blas, CGCWS
Hole 12, Birdie, Peter Y Quichocho, HBIGC
Hole 14, Birdie, Bill U. Taitague Chamorro GCA,
Hole 15, Birdie, Jeff Chargualaf, TFGC
Cherry Island (Day 1)
Hole 5, Birdie, Raymond S. Duenas, CGCWS
Holes 6, 8, 18, Birdie, Birdie, Birdie, Ryan Blas, CGCWS
Hole 9, Eagle, Vince DelaCruz, HBIGC
Hole 10, Birdie, Robert S. Duenas, CGCWS
Hole 11, Birdie, Norbert S Flawau, CGCWS
Hole 15, Birdie, Peter Y Quichocho, HBIGC
Hole 17, Birdie, Michael Czap, TFGC

C Flight
Teal Bend (Day 1)
Hole 1, Birdie, Robert M Babauta, CGCWS
Holes 3, 8, Birdie, Birdie, Jose Crisostomo, CMMGA
Hole 4, Birdie, Henry Terlaje, GLVGC
Hole 5, Birdie, Ross Elliott, HBIGC
Hole 10, Eagle, Felix Kisa, CGCWS
Hole 11, Birdie, Mali Reyes, HBIGC
Hole 13, Birdie, Bradley Mott, HBIGC
Hole 16, Birdie, Tony Barcinas, TCCC
Hole 17, Birdie, Bert Javier, CGCNC
Cherry Island (Day 2)
Hole 6, Birdie, Ross Elliott, HBIGC
Hole 9, Eagle, Bradley Mott, HBIGC
Hole 16, Birdie, Tony Barcinas, TCCC
Hole 18, Birdie, Jeremias E Feliciano, GLVGC

D Flight
Teal Bend (Day 2)
Hole 2, Birdie, Mike Ochoa, HBIGC
Hole 4, Birdie, James Fejarang, CGCNC
Holes 7, 17, Birdie, Birdie, Carmen Bill, CGCWS
Hole 11, Par, Neil Santo Domingo, HBIGC
Hole 12, Par, Gene Charfauros, CGCNC
Hole 14, Birdie, Manuel Ada, Mission Royale
Cherry Island (Day 1)
Holes 11, 14, Par, Par, Carmen Bill, CGCWS
Hole 12, Birdie, Daniel Segovia, HBIGC
Hole 17, Par, Andrew Zahuta, HBIGC

Big Skin
Teal Bend
Hole 9, Birdie, Norbert S Flawau, CGCWS
Hole 12, Birdie, Peter Quichocho, HBIGC
Hole 15, Birdie, Jeff Chargualaf, TFGC
Hole 16, Birdie, James Fajarang, CGCNC
Cherry Island
Hole 3, Birdie, Francis Mendiola, Pin Stalkers
Hole 4, Birdie, Gary Volz, CGCWS
Hole 8, Birdie, Ryan Blas , CGCWS
Hole 9, Eagle, Vince DelaCruz, HBIGC
Hole 10, Birdie, Bill Sarmiento, Santa Rita GCA

Senior/Super Senior

Senior

Mario Trevino, 132, HBIGC
Jack P Iglesias, 134*, GC AM Tour
Jose Crisostomo, 134*, CMMGA
Robert M Babauta, 138, CGCWS
Robert R Guerrero, 141, HBIGC
Joseph Sasamoto, 141, CGCNX

Super Senior

Felix B Kisa, 131*, CGCWS
Nick Mott, 131*, HBIGC
Michael Czap, 132, TFGC
Bill U Taitague, 133, Chamorro GCA
Henry Garrido, 134, HBIGC
Frank S Aguon, 135, TFGC
Edward G Cruz, 136*, CGCWS

* Scorecard Playoff